Placements Summary
Students Placement Information form the Academic Year 2002-2017
Sr.No.
Name of student
Class
Company
1 Shnnewad Sudam TYBCA TCS
2 Ghorband Shubham TYBSC(CS) TCS
3 Keshetwar Shubham TYBSC(CS) TCS
4 Sarpate Gunvant TYBSC(CS) Wipro GIS
5 Bhale Makarand TYBSC(CS) Wipro GIS
6 Damkondwar Aishwarya TYBSC(CS) Capgemini
7 Chahan Payal H. TYBSC(CS) Infosys Limited
8 Deshpande Ragini L. TYBSC(CS) Infosys Limited
9 Katti Swaranjali R. TYBSC(CS) Infosys Limited
10 Shaha Pooja S. TYBSC(CS) Infosys Limited
11 Sweta Kulkarni TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
12 Kothule Kiran TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
13 Rudrawar Ruchita TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
14 Maharaj Vivek TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
15 Kulkarni Shruti TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
16 Panchal Akash TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
17 Sachin Dhumal M.SC.(SE) TCS
18 Pratik Bhadiriya M.SC.(SE) TCS
19 Malipatil Dhananjay M.SC.(SE) Intellexus systems Pvt. Ltd.
20 Tarpe Swapnil P. M.SC.(SE) Intellexus systems Pvt. Ltd.
21 Jondhale Aniket U. M.SC.(SE) Intellexus systems Pvt. Ltd.
22 Shaikh Asma Hussain M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
23 Vijay Rathod M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
24 Priti Jadhav M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
25 Lakhpatri Varsharani M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
26 Shaikh Waseem M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
27 Amol Chillarge M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
28 Pranav Karde M.SC.(SE) Elite s/w Pvt. Ltd
29 Mayur Hanwate TYBSC(CS) Infosys Limited
30 MR. NISHANT HIPPALGAONKAR TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
31 MS. APORVA KULKARNI TYBSC(CS) WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
32 MS. VIBHA BANDALE TYBSC(CS) TECH MAHINDRA
33 MR. NITIN LOMTE TYBSC(CS) SYMENTECH, PUNE
34 MR. AKSHAY BAHIWAL TYBSC(CS) INFOSYS, PUNE
35 MR. DANDEWAR SURYAKANT G. TYBSC(CS) AXIS BANK
36 Mr. Laxmikant Deshpande M.SC.(SE)WIPRO TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
37

Mr. Nitin Malwatkar

TYBSc(cs) Patni Computer's
38 Mr.Datta Lingayat TYBCA Patni Computer's
39

Mr.Sumit Kahat

TYBSc(cs)Patni Computer's
40 Ms.Komal FoujiTYBSc(cs)Patni Computer's
41 Mr.Chinnar Khalsa TYBSA Wipro BPO
42 Ms.Dayma Anushri TYBCA Wipro BPO
43 Mr.Basara Navjit Kaur BSC(cs) Wipro BPO
44 Mr.Panicker Pramod TYBSC(cs) Wipro BPO
45 Ms.Pallavi Phate TYBSC(cs) Wipro BPO
46 Ms.Sonum Jaiswal TYBSC(cs) Wipro BPO
47 Mr.Karadkhedkar Kaustubh M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
48 Ms.Shruti Deshmukh M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
49 Ms.Joshi Prajakta M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
50 Mr.Gandhalwar Vinayak M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
51 Ma.Kapte Komal M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
52 Ms.Dhonde Trupti M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
53 Ms.PAWADE ANAGHA M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
54 Mr.THAKUR ABHAY V. M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
55 Ms.VYAHALKAR VARSHA M.Sc.(SE) Syntel
56 Ms.VISHNUPURIKAR GAYATRI (B.Sc. C.S.) SYNTEL
57 Mr.DARBESHWAR SUMIT (B.Sc. C.S.) Syntel
58 Ms.DUTTE VAISHALI (B.Sc. C.S.) Syntel
59 Ms.PATKI MADHAVI (B.C.A.) Syntel
60 Mr.TAPDIA AASHISH (B.C.A.) Syntel
61 Mr.Sagar Mahewar M.Sc.(SE) Cybage
62 Ms.Mogadpalli Shweta (B.Sc. C.S.) Cybage
63 Mr.Vasant Kabara (B.Sc. C.S.) Cybage
64 Ms.Vrunda V.Punde (B.C.S, M.Sc. C.S.) MGM's CS & IT
65 Ms.Sangeeta R.Sarsar M.Sc.(SE) MGM's CS & IT
66 Ms.Sarika N.Kothari M.Sc.(SE) MGM's CS & IT
67 Mr.Jagdish Deshmukh M.Sc.(SE) Jambusar
68 Mr.Ganesh Paul M.Sc.(SE) SP SOFT TECH
69 Mr.Sachitanand Jadhav M.Sc.(SE) SASKEN Communication
70 Mr.Santosh Deshmukh (B.Sc. C.S.) CLEVER BIT TECH
71 Mr.Moreshwar Deshmukh (B.Sc. C.S.) Cygnet Tech
72 Ms.Sheetal Neralkar M.Sc.(SE) Mdox Mumbai
73 Mr.Shripad Deshpande M.Sc.(SE) United Soft Associate
74 Ms.Rama Kulkarni (B.Sc. C.S.) Technoban Nanded
75 Mr.Khansole Govind M.Sc.(SE) Rajiv Gandhi Collage
76 Ms.Amrita Bal M.Sc.(SE) SAP Mumbai
77 Mr.PARAMUDIR JUDGE M.Sc.(SE) Satyam Hyderabad
78 Mr.KADAM PRAVIN (B.Sc. C.S.) Satyam Hyderabad
79 Mr.DESHPANDE SHRIPAD M.Sc.(SE) USAIN Pune
80 Mr.TOMPE GANESH M.Sc.(SE) USAIN Pune
81 Mr.CHANDRASHEKAR PATIL M.Sc.(SE) UNIVISION SOFTTECH
82 Mr.ANANTWAR DNYAENSHWAR M M.Sc.(SE) TCS
83 Mr.KADAM PRAVIN (B.Sc. C.S.) Satyam Hyderabad
*